|

For the Soap maker:
Special Newsletter
sale, limited numbers
available:
|
Orsa Pink Sea Salts
Our Orsa Pink Sea Salts are mined right here in the U.S.A. and
are totally natural with no additives or processing involved . They
are good to use on food because of the natural minerals they contain
and also for use in making Spa products such as Spa Salt Soaps and
Salt Scrubs. We use them for our dinner table every day and they are
providing us with more minerals than the plain processed white table
salts could ever do. Much healthier for you !
We will be adding these in medium grain as well as
the edible one. These will be called 'The Orsa Spa Salts, medium
grain'
|
$4.95
per lb. |
|
4" Shrink Wrap Tubing
This shrink wrap is very easy to use and handle. We use it for
all our soaps and our wholesale accounts love it for keeping their
soaps in perfect condition at shows and craft fairs. You simply cut
enough for each soap from the "tube" and place the shrink wrap over
your soap. You then shrink the wrap with a heat gun on low heat and
you are all done and your soap is ready to go . It offers maximum
protection for your soaps but your customers will still be able to
smell the soaps via the open ends of each bar. Perfect solution for
every soapmaker !! 1 foot
@...................................... $.15 per foot
100 feet @ ..................................$.10 per foot
1500 foot roll of shrink wrap.. $.05 per foot or $ 75.00
|
$0.15
per foot$10 per 100 feet$75 per roll |
|
Monoi
de Tahiti Tiare oil
We believe one of the loveliest scents and
most wonderful oils is our Monoi de Tahiti Tiare oil. It originates
from Polynesia where the women of the islands use it to keep their
beautiful skin in outstanding condition. You won't see dry skin
there ! We use this oil in lip care products, for hands,
feet and face. We also suggest you drop about one heaping Tablespoon
into your bath water for wonderful feeling skin after your bath and
just blot your skin dry instead of rubbing it dry. This will enable
the oil to continue to soak into the skin. We also use this on our
granddaughters hair as it is very coarse and wavy and she loves the
smell of her hair and the softness and shininess it gives .
The INCI Nomenclature for this oil is: Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil,
Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract/ Fragrance.
|
$19.95
per lb. |
|